Upcoming Rides

Namesort icon Date Time Leaders Level Distance Spots Remaining
- Staten Island Loop Wed, Feb 26 08:35 AM Ronald Grossberg B /16 48 Miles 4 of 12
2020 A-STS#1: Pearl River Sat, Feb 29 09:30 AM Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Alan Roche
Lisa Irizarry
David Hall
James Nicholas
Mike Crabbe
Stacie Urbach
Andrew Finkelstein
A /19-22+ 50 Miles 6 of 40
9W Market via Old Tappan Sat, Feb 29 08:30 AM Eli Kantor B /18 42 Miles 0 of 5
(2 on waitlist)
B-STS #1 Closter (B15) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Jacqueline Gikow
Marc Simkin
B /15 35 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B16) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Sam Lunetta
David Green
B /16 53 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B17) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Lucy Subhasiriwatana
Marina Yasinsky
Terrence McArdle
B /17 53 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B18) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
liviu goldenberg
Michiel van Schaardenburg
B /18 53 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Hartsdale (B15) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Marc Simkin
Jacqueline Gikow
B /15 41 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Pearl River (B16) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Sam Lunetta
David Green
B /16 49 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Pearl River (B17) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Lucy Subhasiriwatana
Gina Palma
B /17 49 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Pearl River (B18) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Michiel van Schaardenburg
liviu goldenberg
B /18 49 Miles 12 of 12
Brooklyn Queens Ramble - Yemeni for... Sun, Mar 1 09:30 AM Julie Blackburn
Ronald Grossberg
C /14 40 Miles 0 of 20
(7 on waitlist)
C-RIder Century Sat, Jun 13 06:00 AM Julie Blackburn C /13 100 Miles 24 of 24
C-STS #1: Teaneck Sun, Mar 22 10:00 AM Jim Zisfein
nick watkins
Susan Rodetis
C /12 30 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS #2: Pleasantville Sun, Mar 29 09:30 AM Jim Zisfein
nick watkins
Jacqueline Gikow
C /13 40 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS #3: River Vale Sun, Apr 5 09:30 AM Jim Zisfein
nick watkins
Ness Rahmey
C /14 45 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS Ride #4 - Rockaways Sun, Apr 19 09:00 AM Claire Mordas
Julie Blackburn
C /14 50 Miles 22 of 22
C-STS Ride #5 - Nyack Sun, Apr 26 09:00 AM Jim Zisfein
Joel Levenson
Marc Simkin
C /14 50 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS Ride #7 - Pearl River Sun, May 10 09:15 AM Myles Lewis
Jacqueline Gikow
C /14 55 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS Ride #8 - Oyster Bay Sun, May 17 09:00 AM Claire Mordas
Julie Blackburn
C /14 55 Miles 20 of 20

Ride Classifications

Ride Classifications    Rides are classified according to level and cruising speed:

A = Fast, with paceline skills required   B = Moderate    C = Gentle (a good introduction to the Club)   A number following a letter indicates the target cruising speed on flat roads, e.g., B15 = B level/15 mph cruising speed. To evaluate your cruising speed, see our Self-Test Table.

cycling trips